Galeb Ohrid (Галеб Охрид) - bus company

  • Galeb Ohrid (Галеб Охрид) is an passenger bus transport company, based in Ohrid, southwestern Macedonia. Formed in 1947, this company is one of the oldest and most respected companies for passenger transport in the country.
    In the past "Galeb" had created quite branched and developed traffic network, through Macedonia, and to the neighboring countries. During the summer Galeb has established regular lines to Belgrade, Sofia and Herceg Novi, and during the whole year bus lines to Skopje, Bitola and all other Macedonian cities.

 

Contact

Galeb Ohrid Macedonia.
Address: Pitu Guli no. 1 6000 Ohrid, Republic of Macedonia
Directorate: + +389 (0) 46 251-882
CEO: + +389 (0) 260-269
Passenger traffic: + +389 (0) 46 260 339, +389 (0) 46 252 880, +389 (0) 71 231 240
Sale of tickets: + +389 (0) 46 260 339, +389 (0) 46 252 880, +389 (0) 71 231 240
Self-service: + +389 (0) 46 261-031
Bus station: + +389 (0) 46 260 339
Branch in Skopje: + +389 (0) 2 2461-004
Seagull commerce Belgrade, Republic of Serbia: + +381 11 2622-554
Fax: + +389 (0) 260-269
email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
http://galeb.mk/

 

Timetable (Возен ред)

Buses from Ohrid (departure time, destination) – Автобуси од Охрид
05:00:00
OHRID - SKOPJE VIA KICEVO – direct line
OHRID-KICEVO-SKOPJE

 

06:00:00
OHRID - KOCANI VIA BITOLA
OHRID-RESEN-BITOLA-PRILEP-KAVADARCI-VELES-STIP-KOCANI

 

07:30:00
OHRID - SKOPJE VIA KICEVO
OHRID-KICEVO-GOSTIVAR-TETOVO-SKOPJE

 

08:15:00
OHRID - BITOLA – direct line
OHRID-RESEN-BITOLA

 

10:00:00
OHRID - SKOPJE VIA BITOLA
OHRID-RESEN-BITOLA-PRILEP-VELES-SKOPJE

 

10:30:00
OHRID - NIRNBERG VIA KICEVO
OHRID-STRUGA-KICEVO-GOSTIVAR-TETOVO-SKOPJE-KUMANOVO-MARIBOR-GRATZ-SALZBURG-ROZENHAJN-MUNCHEN-INGOLSCHTAD-NUREMBERG

 

10:45:00
OHRID - SKOPJE VIA KICEVO
OHRID-KICEVO-GOSTIVAR-TETOVO-SKOPJE

 

10:45:00
OHRID - NUREMBERG VIA BITOLA
OHRID-RESEN-BITOLA-PRILEP-KAVADARCI-VELES-SKOPJE-KUMANOVO-MARIBOR-GRATZ-SALZBURG-ROZENHAJN-MUNCHEN-INGOLSCHTAD-NUREMBERG

 

12:00:00
OHRID - NOVI SAD VIA STRUGA - only in summer – direct line
OHRID-STRUGA-BELGRADE-NOVI SAD

 

12:45:00
OHRID - SKOPJE VIA KICEVO
OHRID-KICEVO-SKOPJE

 

13:15:00
OHRID - BITOLA – direct line
OHRID-RESEN-BITOLA

 

15:00:00
OHRID - SKOPJE VIA KICEVO
OHRID-KICEVO-TETOVO-SKOPJE

 

15:30:00
OHRID - SKOPJE VIA BITOLA
OHRID-RESEN-BITOLA-PRILEP-VELES-SKOPJE

 

15:30:00
OHRID - BELGRADE VIA BITOLA
OHRID-RESEN-BITOLA-PRILEP-KAVADARCI-VELES-SKOPJE-KUMANOVO-VRANJE – LESKOVAC-NIS-JAGODINA-BELGRADE

 

17:45:00
OHRID - SKOPJE VIA KICEVO
OHRID-KICEVO-GOSTIVAR-TETOVO-SKOPJE

 

17:45:00
OHRID - BELGRADE VIA KICEVO
OHRID-KICEVO-GOSTIVAR-TETOVO-SKOPJE- KUMANOVO-VRANJE – LESKOVAC-NIS-JAGODINA-BELGRADE

 

19:00:00
OHRID - SKOPJE VIA KICEVO - only in summer
OHRID-KICEVO-SKOPJE

 

19:00:00
OHRID - SOFIA VIA KICEVO
OHRID-KICEVO-TETOVO-SKOPJE-KUMANOVO-SOFIA

 

21:30:00
OHRID - SKOPJE VIA KICEVO  - only in summer – direct line
OHRID-SKOPJE


Departure from other cities (Автобуси од други градови)
06:00:00
SKOPJE - OHRID VIA KICEVO
SKOPJE-TETOVO-GOSTIVAR-KICEVO-OHRID

 

06:00:00
SKOPJE - OHRID VIA BITOLA – direct line
SKOPJE-VELES-KAVADARCI-PRILEP-BITOLA-RESEN-OHRID

 

08:00:00
SKOPJE - OHRID VIA KICEVO
SKOPJE-GOSTIVAR-KICEVO-OHRID

 

10:00:00
SKOPJE - OHRID VIA KICEVO
SKOPJE-KICEVO-OHRID

 

10:30:00
BITOLA - OHRID – direct line
BITOLA-RESEN-OHRID

 

14:00:00
SKOPJE - OHRID VIA KICEVO
SKOPJE-KICEVO-OHRID

 

14:30:00
KOCANI - OHRID VIA BITOLA
KOCANI-STIP-VELES-KAVADARCI-PRILEP-BITOLA-RESEN-OHRID

 

16:00:00
BITOLA - OHRID – direct line
BITOLA-RESEN-OHRID

 

16:30:00
SKOPJE - OHRID VIA KICEVO
SKOPJE-TETOVO-GOSTIVAR-KICEVO-OHRID

 

16:30:00
SKOPJE - OHRID VIA BITOLA
SKOPJE-VELES-PRILEP-BITOLA-RESEN-OHRID

 

18:30:00
SKOPJE - OHRID VIA KICEVO
SKOPJE-TETOVO-GOSTIVAR-KICEVO-OHRID

 

19:00:00
SOFIA - OHRID VIA KICEVO
SOFIA-KUMANOVO-SKOPJE-TETOVO-KICEVO-OHRID

 

19:00:00
SKOPJE OHRID - ХЕРЦЕГ НОВИ VIA KICEVO - only in summer
SKOPJE-TETOVO-ГОСТОВАР-KICEVO-OHRID-STRUGA-ULCINJ-BAR-SUTOMORE-PETROVEC-BUDVA-KOTOR-HERCEG NOVI

 

19:00:00
HERCEG NOVI - OHRID - SKOPJE VIA KICEVO - only in summer
HERCEG NOVI –KOTOR – BUDVA-PETROVEC-SUTOMORE-BAR-ULCINJ-STRUGA-OHRID-KICEVO-GOSTIVAR-TETOVO-SKOPJE

 

21:30:00
BELGRADE - OHRID VIA KICEVO
BELGRADE- JAGODINA-NIS-LESKOVAC-VRANJE -KUMANOVO-SKOPJE-TETOVO-GOSTIVAR-KICEVO-OHRID

 

21:30:00
BELGRADE - OHRID VIA BITOLA
BELGRADE-JAGODINA-NIS-LESKOVAC-VRANJE-KUMANOVO-SKOPJE-VELES-KAVADARCI-PRILEP-BITOLA-RESEN-OHRID

 

22:30:00
NOVI SAD - OHRID VIA STRUGA - only in summer – direct line
NOVI SAD-BELGRADE-STRUGA-OHRID

 

Links

 

itar-pejo-logobitola-tourist-logomakedonska-riznica-logowhat-is-logo